2017 Winners

2017 Winners

Accounting Awards

Best Accounting Firm – Business Clients

Winner

General Taxation Services (QLD)

Runner-up

Lucas & Co (QLD)

Finalists

AC Accounting & Business Solutions (WA), JSA Accounting (SA), M G Arthur & Associates (NSW), Addsum Accountants (NSW), Davidsons Accountants (VIC)

Best Accounting Firm – Private Clients

Winner

AC Accounting & Business Solutions (WA)

Runner-up

General Taxation Services (QLD)

Finalists

Rise High Accounting Solutions (SA), M G Arthur & Associates (NSW), IQ Accountants (QLD), DKM Accounting & Taxation Services (NSW), JSA Accounting (SA), Tilenni Stiles & Associates (WA), Davidsons Accountants (VIC)

Best Accounting Firm – Business Clients – NSW/ACT

Winner

M G Arthur & Associates

Runner-up

Addsum Accountants

Best Accounting Firm – Private Clients – NSW/ACT

Winner

M G Arthur & Associates

Runner-up

DKM Accounting & Taxation Services

Best Accounting Firm – Business Clients – QLD

Winner

General Taxation Services

Runner-up

Lucas & Co

Best Accounting Firm – Private Clients – QLD

Winner

General Taxation Services

Runner-up

IQ Accountants

Best Accounting Firm – SA/NT

Winner

Rise High Accounting Solutions

Runner-up

JSA Accounting

Best Accounting Firm – Business Clients – VIC/TAS

Winner

AC Accounting & Business Solutions

Runner-up

Davidsons Accountants

Best Accounting Firm – Private Clients – VIC/TAS

Winner

AC Accounting & Business Solutions

Runner-up

Davidsons Accountants

Best Accounting Firm – Business Clients – WA

Winner

Tilenni Stiles & Associates

Runner-up

Other entrants in WA did not meet the pre-requisites to be considered a finalist in the 2018 Awards.

Best Accounting Firm – WA

Winner

Propel Accountants & Advisors

Runner-up

Moroney & Associates

 

Barristers Awards

Best Barristers’ Chambers – Australia

Winner

9 Windeyer Chambers

 

Bookkeeping Awards

Best Bookkeeping Firm – Australia

Winner

Healthy Business Finances Group (VIC)

Runner-up

Your Bookkeeping Angels (VIC)

 

Conveyancing Awards

Best Conveyancing Firm – Australia

Winner

Bytherules Conveyancing (QLD)

Runner-up

Independent Conveyancers (SA)

 

Law Awards

Best Law Firm – Business Clients

Winner

Legalite (VIC)

Runner-up

New South Lawyers (NSW)

Finalists

Baybridge Lawyers (NSW), Russells (QLD), Batch Mewing Lawyers (QLD), Burns IP & Commercial (VIC), Civic Legal (WA)

Best Law Firm – Private Clients

Winner

New South Lawyers (NSW)

Runner-up

TBA Law (VIC)

Finalists

Bradley Bayly Leagal (WA), Keypoint Law (NSW), Attwood Marshall Lawyers (QLD), Sharrock Pitman Legal (VIC)

Best Law Firm – Business Clients – NSW/ACT

Winner

New South Lawyers

Runner-up

Baybridge Lawyers

Best Law Firm – Private Clients – NSW/ACT

Winner

New South Lawyers

Runner-up

Keypoint Law

Best Law Firm – QLD

Winner

Batch Mewing Lawyers

Runner-up

Russells

Best Law Firm – SA/NT

Winner

Commercial & Legal

Runner-up

You Legal

Best Law Firm – Business Clients  – VIC/TAS

Winner

Legalite

Runner-up

Burns IP & Commercial

Best Law Firm – Private Clients – VIC

Winner

TBA Law

Runner-up

Sharrock Pitman Legal

Best Law Firm – WA

Winner

Bradley Bayly Legal

Finalist

Pacer Legal